BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down Archived

865 Patterson Street Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3770819

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large pecan tree needs to be removed from street.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. blocking entire street
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. no
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.