Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

1501-1519 W St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

3771353

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

464 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00575494

Tagged:

signs

Description

(Location is North West corner of 15th Street & W Street N.W.) No Parking Anytime - sign missing and cars park blocking Left Turning Lane. DDOT and Road way markings have been painted indicating left turning lane. Photo show vehicles parked, which makes seeing pedestrians waiting to cross difficult.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.