Road Bump on Cottage St near Woodland Street. Archived

56 Cottage Street Natick Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3771534

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Can you please smooth out the bump on Cottage St near Woodland Street. There is a significant bump that I'm sure most people don't like and it will do damage to automobiles over time. My car almost got hit by another driver when I slowed down for the bump. If you could do that that would be great.

P.S. There is one at the entrance to Sanctuary Blvd too.


7 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Robert Beauregard (Registered User)

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Town Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Town Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Director (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.