Traffic Signals Archived

6531-6599 Main St Houston, TX 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

3772518

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

236364

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There are two lights within 50 yards of one another and they are timed such that only ten cars can get through at a time. It's ridiculous.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic flow is severely impeded.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.