Sanitation Department Closed

12616 Sunshine Lane Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1010
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3774323

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, pothole

Description

When does the city anticipate getting back to the regular yard waste pickup on Wed for the north end of TI? We have not seen yard waste pickup since Sep 13 -- two days after IRMA. I understand the priority has been to get at least 1 pass thru the whole city .. but this block has had debris sitting for a month now.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. Brush

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-MH (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Nik (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank