Illegal Entity Archived

487 Barnum Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195220

Issue ID:

3774936

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

thrift shop using parking lot for outdoor storage of items. Supposed to be retail sales with everything stored inside building.

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. Illegal storage
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. Front parking lot

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Zoning Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment