Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

100 1st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4250

Issue ID:

3775143

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

175 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Invalid emoji for city project. Pedestrians directed to cross the street onto a closed sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. See photo
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • csr2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Herrmann (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment