Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

Durant @ Shattuck Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3775538

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000369280

Description

The street lights on Shattuck Ave used to be synced. However, in recent weeks NB and SB Shattuck Ave have been getting backed up with intersections blocked.

NB Shattuck at Bancroft will turn green but Shattuck @ Durant will stay red. As soon as Shattuck @ Durant turns green the signal at Bancroft becomes red. Traffic on NB Shattuck then backs up sometimes blocking the intersection at Durant and even Channing Way.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.