Illegal Dumping Closed

Mildner Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3775913

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large pile of debris dumped on the side of the road abutting the highway. Couches, mattress, tires and bunch of other material

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Middle of Mildner St

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank