Graffiti Archived

Fullerton And Monarch Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

37762

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Graffiti (including in Parks)

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Graffiti Galore
Someone tagged almost every sign and upright utility pedestal on the eastside of Fullerton from Monarch to Centennial High School over the weekend. School District employees cleaned up a portion of the graffiti but not all of it.


1 Comment

  • Closed City of Corona (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.