Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Sign Problem Acknowledged

Us-19 & Ga-400 Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3776349

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-060092

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Illegal signage littering our neighborhood. This one is for a "real estate investor trainee" and is at the exit of 400SB and Abernathy.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Visibility

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.