Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Broken Gas Lamp now has Graffiti on it Acknowledged

3201 Grove Ave. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3776370

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Street Lighting

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

236593

Description

Broken Gas Lamp previously reported (but not yet fixed) now has graffiti on the glass. Needs new glass and 3 mantels.

Gas light located on Auburn.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.