Traffic Signals Archived

301 Nebraska St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3945
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3776374

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

The timing on these lights have been off for a few weeks. It only allows 3-4 cars to go the north bound direction on Sonoma so traffic will back up for 2-3 blocks.

also asked...
Q. Which direction of traffic is affected by this issue?
A. North
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Timing Malfunction

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.