Sanitation Department Closed

2887 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3776609

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

39 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Dead opossum in middle of road on 24th Ave N fairly close to 29th St N intersection, closest house # is 2887 24th Ave N, appears hit by car, please pick up. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Dead Animal
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank