Traffic Signals Archived

Nebraska/Sonoma Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 48910
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3776614

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Duplicated By:

3779224

Description

all week traffic backed up on Sonoma blvd with this New light. it lets about 2-3 cars through only and I timed it for about 7 seconds on Green. folks are driving crazy breaking all the laws to get through, very hazardas.

also asked...
Q. Which direction of traffic is affected by this issue?
A. North
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Timing Malfunction

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.