Encampment Open

128 Simonton St Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3777137

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There’s a family with little kids living on a public street in a public residence area. This mobile home is blocking street view very unsafe for residents. Vallejo police has been notified but it takes 30 days for response. The family has taken up residents washing dishes on the street causing problems. The address mention has a bunch of unregistered vehicle un operatable on the street that have been abandoned for years. Trash all around the property beer cans and possible illegal activity going on at this property


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank