Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

2746 Halsey Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3777138

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Refrigerator (huge) on the sidewalk. The neighborhood is full of discarded and dumped crap right now!

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.