Tree Issue / Driving site and road Safety Archived

6416 Ridgemount Wake Forest North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

3777891

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is overgrown into street. Blocking water runoff into sewer, as well as blocking flow of traffic and vehicle site on Jones Farm rd before Ridgemount. Hazardous condition for Automobiles as well as creates flooding on road.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance, Pruning Requested-Limb Blocking Street Sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Wake Forest Urban Forestry (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.