Traffic Signals Archived

6419-6425 Main St Houston, TX 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

3778428

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

236693

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I'm complaining about this every time I get stuck here until it is fixed. Sync lights that are 50 yards from one another. A parking garage should never have this much power over traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Disruptive to flow
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.