Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

Champlain Road Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3779196

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

This street needs to be one sided parking. The street has parked cars on both sides. It is impossible to pass while cars are coming up and down a two way street. Big accidents waiting to happen.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.