Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

310 Oranges St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3779251

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1751 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Hi I work at Frontier so must cross the street at the intersection of Orange and Grove. The Pedestrian Signal is much too short, not allowing people to cross the rode safely. Often there is a car or bike that will enter the intersection will the pedestrian signal is still in affect. More time is needed and more policing of those cars or bikes that enter the intersection.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.