Parking & Traffic Archived

1070 Broadway Burlingame, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3781343

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The 2nd L turn lane towards Carolan is NOT helping at all and should be removed ASAP - listen to the drivers and commuters - what is the City doing about this issue? NO solution as of this date 10/14/17

also asked...
Q. What is your parking or traffic issue?
A. Cal trans should REMOVE the 2nd L turn arrow towards Carolan before any big accident or BAD road rage happens - Drivers are getting impatient with this IDIOTIC idea- the 2nd L turn is NOT helping at all

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.