Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

223-227 Hesperus Ave Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3225

Issue ID:

3781393

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Due to Monday being a holiday trash pick up should've been today, Saturday, October 14. This is the fourth time that my trash has not been collected

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.