Other Archived

182 Greenwood St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1508006067793

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3781623

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is no stop barrier at the end of Greenwood and because of the slope of the street, it is a dangerous situation situation for speed if people take the wrong turn And enter this Dead end. Neighbors complain it happens frequently, sometimes more than once a day.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. End of Greenwood

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.