Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

78-88 Greenwood St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1508006672180

Reporter

Civic Points: 1400
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3781650

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

The dead end sign on Greenwood should be on the other side of the road, or have to for extra emphasis. Current sign showing to be ineffective based upon conversations with neighbors at the end of Greenwood.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Intersection of midland & Greenwood eastbound

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank