Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Traffic Signal Acknowledged

920 62nd St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3781945

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

391 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

766338

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pleaseeee install a Flashing Beacon here. Cars fly through here and an uber almost ran me over the other day swerving around me when I was in the crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mike Atkins (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.