Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1619-1699 Sw 2nd St Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3783351

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

628 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

71152

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Our curb is broken on the 2nd Street side of our lot at 238 SW Woodlawn Ave. with the worst spot at the corner sidewalk cross walk where the north south sidewalk joins 2nd Street. It is a tripping hazard there for sure. There are also other broken places from the corner of 2nd and Woodlawn to our driveway.
My house (238) is located at the northeast corner of Second and Woodlawn Ave. My curb problem was not included in the Potwin Place curb survey done by the neighborhood. For some reason they did not look at the curb on the north side of 2nd Street between Woodlawn and Greenwood.
Please help!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • corbers (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.