Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

1014 Ramona Ave. Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3783713

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

For about the past month, the streetlights on my street -- and often a block in each direction -- do not come on at night. I have called on this, and I was told sometimes kids mess with the control box. This continues to happen -- as it is tonight. This is a very dark neighborhood without streetlights and we have had cars broken into. I now leave my porchlight on but that doesn't do much. This needs to be corrected immediately. It is very dangerous, and if the control box is so easy kids can get into it perhaps we can fix that. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LIGHT OUT
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.