Other Archived

600 Sw Depot Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3783737

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

For almost two months there's been this broken down fence section and destroyed traffic barricades by the basketball court-corner at the roundabout at SW 6th St and Depot Ave. Is the City even aware? Not sure but I think the park may need an additional gate access on that side, if none already exists. The damage may be vandalism by park patrons frustrated by the limited access points?

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Damaged fence by park and roundabout

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Hall Action Officer (Registered User)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Registered User)

  • Steven R. Phillips (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steven R. Phillips (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.