Traffic Signs Archived

55-67 Essex St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

3786511

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

419 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Considering the traffic with Essex Street and Church Street it would make sense to have it be a four way stop sign to avoid accidents. There was a blind spot to the left if going westbound on Essex

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Intersection of Essex and church

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.