Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

3624 Washington Avenue Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

378868

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

1058 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5136

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The turn lane light signal is hanging down off the wire. The wind probably knocked it off the line.

also asked...
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. Problem observed at what time of day (crucial)?
A. 9AM - 4PM
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Washington Ave. at Heights

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.