Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

1756-1778 M Street Northwest Washington, DC 20036, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

378918

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1357 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00023220

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing too short on Connecticut southbound during rush hour. Connecticut needs a longer green light to relieve backup that extends past DuPont circle.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.