Sanitation Enforcement Archived

1635 Marion Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

378931

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00023232

Tagged:

trash

Description

This residence at 1635 Marion St. NW has trash exposed & not in containers on days that are NOT trash pick up days( Tues. & Fri. front collection for this block). This is a constant occurrence for this residence. Please cite or notify of violations.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

3 Comments

  • Chuck (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.