Abandoned vehicle. Parked in 2 hour zone for 6 months Archived

7890-7898 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3790382

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

766989

Description

Abandoned vehicle. Parked in 2 hour zone for 6 months.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oaklander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.