Acknowledged by: Town of Natick, MA

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Intersection Of Speen Street And Rt. 135 Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3790398

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

1265 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There have been massive traffic back-ups on Speen Street, from the intersection of Rt. 135 down to the intersections of Mill and Pond. At first, I thought this was purely due to commuter volume. But, the backups exist on the weekend as well. Example: at approximately 11:30am on Saturday, October 14, I witnessed traffic clogging on Speen, Mill and Pond. Can the timing of the northbound lights at 135 and Speen be adjusted to accommodate a better flow of traffic?

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Dean Ouellette (Registered User)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Dean Ouellette (Registered User)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Fire (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.