Abandoned vehicle with no license plates. Parked in 2 hour zone for 1.5 years Archived

7884 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3790439

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

766995

Description

Abandoned vehicle with no license plates. Parked in 2 hour zone for 1.5 years.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oaklander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.