Other Archived

West Street Berkeley, CA 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3790602

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1314 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000370005

Tagged:

signs, trash, homeless

Description

There is a group of homeless men camping on the volleyball court. They have been using a charcoal grill to cook on the court, which makes it not possible to use the space for games. They also have a significant pile of belongings and trash/urine jars. Is anything being done to move them off of this park space?


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.