Trees Down - ELST Archived

2127 East Lake Sammamish Place Southeast Sammamish WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1685

Issue ID:

3790919

Submitted To:

King County Parks

Category:

Tree down

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

King County Parks just got a call from someone who reports that two large trees have fallen in the wind over the ELST just north of 2127 E Lake Sammamish Place SE. It sounds like the trail is blocked and the fence is damaged. If someone could check this out, that would be most appreciated. Meg can answer more questions, if needed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.