Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

60 Witherbee St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3791838

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The house is located on the corner of witherbee and Winthrop, and we always left the trash on Winthrop street side!

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened David Scott (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.