Acknowledged by: Chatham County, GA

Ditch and sewer debris Acknowledged

19 Cat Boat Place Chatham county, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

3794695

Submitted To:

Hurricane Irma

Category:

Flooding Road

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Wilmington Island

Reported:

on

Description

The ditch located behind 19 Cat Boat Place in River Oaks subdivision has debris that has overgrown, therefore preventing the sewer to drain properly when rains. This problem is causeing the road to flood when it rains and is not safe for vehicles.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Public Works Customer Service (2) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.