Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Graffiti and trash under Highway 24/980 Acknowledged

Grove Shafter Freeway Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

379595

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

444658

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

There is a lot of trash and graffiti under Highway 24, which is visible from the Bart. Caltrans needs to clean this up and stop treating the neighborhood like a trashcan.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.