Parking issues Archived

Coles St And 10th St Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3797886

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

test

Description

This is why cars park illegally all day. We report problems and they're ignored by you. This has been reported a third time and still no action (830 and 11). Why can't this be addressed sooner. And don't say it's not parked in the red zone. The picture clearly shows it is. And the trucks needing to back up to avoid hitting the van can attest to that.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. van parked in red zone - reported 3 times !!!!

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.