Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

Innisbrook Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3798810

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

877 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The road needs direction arrows or signs posted wether for turning into US19 or crossing 19. This is a big issue with this stop light.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. evening-rush

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Robert (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • SDW (Registered User)

  • Kevin Dunn (Registered User)

  • SDW (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.