Pothole by Ferguson Archived

405 Maple St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2810

Issue ID:

3798990

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a deep pothole next to the sewer grate located by the Ferguson parking lot (not the grate by the building).

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. By sewer grate next to the Ferguson parking lot
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...