Street Maintenance Archived

216 5th Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3802389

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

There is a parcel of land behind my property (216 5th avenue in Oakhurst) that appears to be an old alleyway. It is very overgrown and is unusable. We have been having a rodent problem in our yard and have been told by a professional that they are likely coming from that overgrown area. The area I'm referring to is clearly visible on your city map and appears to stretch from Gordon to Spring. Please can you help us by getting that area cleaned up?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.