Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Condemned Tree Not Removed Acknowledged

136 Leonard Rd Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5635

Issue ID:

3802546

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

3027 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

2370 days after this tree was reported to the Town of Hamden and the town arborist came and posted the "Condemned" sign, the tree remains. Today, the Town posted a notice that it was closing all old issues. The instructions were to repost if the issue was not resolved. The tree is still in place. It needs to be removed.


4 Comments

  • Director, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Westville Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.