Alley Clearing Archived

2110 14th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5420

Issue ID:

3804633

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

224 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The city really needs to get the brush picked up from hurricane Irma. It's been long enough! There is so much debris on one end of the alley it's hard to even get through. We already have issues with rats. If Mayor Kriseman wants our vote he better get with it!

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • MM (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.