Overgrown vegetation on Private property Archived

252 Revere Beach Parkway Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

3805769

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Private property

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Large tree limb fell on my fence. My property abuts 252 in the rear. I can't remove this limb that fell from the tree on the property of 252 Revere Beach Pkwy. Please have them remove it. Thank you


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • ChelseaISD (Verified Official)

  • Mary Raimo (Registered User)

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.