Codes Compliance Archived

301 62nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3805836

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5186241

Description

Richard Martin is putting a new roof on the warehouse behind his office, no visible permit for the work. See image of half stripped roof and pile of new shingles. Also please inspect the outdoor storage and piles of trash in the image. He is a constant offender in that.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.