Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trailer, bus parked illegally Acknowledged

6006 Three Chopt Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3805999

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Three Chopt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238299

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Bus and trailer both left on public street, blocking public parking for many days, trailer for over a week. Bus is St. Bridget School, cannot block public parking which is needed for church attendees. Corner of York and Henri, next to Three Chopt Road.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.